Disabled Criticize Restaurant’s Alleged Discrimination Against Employees
[…] I'm thinking that the answer is prbably "none".
ORS § 181.642
Mandates training on the investigation, identification and reporting of crimes "motivated by prejudice based on the perceived race, color, religion, national origin, sexual orientation, marital status, political affliliation or beliefs, membership or activity in or on behalf of a labor organization or against a labor organization, physical or mental handicap, age, economic or social status or citizenship of the victim."
ORS § 181.550
Mandates the reporting of crimes "motivated by prejudice based on the perceived race, color, religion, national origin, sexual orientation, marital status, political affiliation or beliefs, membership or activity in or on behalf of a labor organization or against a labor organization, physical or mental handicap, age, economic or social status or citizenship of the victim."
In Ohio a bill is being carried to have hate crime status for people with disabilities...
Bill Adds Disability to Hate Crime Law
Expansion spurred by recent attack
By Alex Shebar • ashebar@enquirer.com • June 28, 2008
State Sen.